Students' Achievements
2019 - 2020
 
  Prizes Level Name
A Youth Arch Student Improvement Award
(Organized by Youth Arch Foundation)
1 The Youth Arch Student Improvement Award S2 HUI Cheuk-yin
S2 LAW Yu-wan
S2 HO Chi-wai, Twiggy
S2 SUNG Tsz-ling
S3 TANG Yuk-ting
S3 LEUNG Chun-ho
S3 CHIK Pok-nga
S3 CHOI Chi-hin
S4 LAI Sau-ying
S4 YEUNG Shuk-ting
S4 ZHANG Choi-fong
S4 CHAN Cherrie
S5 YEE Pa-hong
S5 WAN Tsz-shan
S5 CHAN Wing-kei
S5 YUEN Chun-hin
S6 CHOU En-tsan
S6 WONG Lam-lam
S6 CHEUNG Chak-yu
S6 LI Lok-lam
 
B 葛量洪視覺藝術獎
(由香港美術教育協會(HKSEA)主辦)
2 葛量洪獎學基金 S4 郭曉筠
 
C The Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme 2019-2020
(Organized by Jointly organised by Hong Kong Virtual University and the Science Education Section of the Education Bureau) 
3 Diamond Award S3 HU Mien-feng, Mephisto
S3 LEE Yue
S4 CHAN Yat-lam
S4 CHAU Chun-yan
S4 WONG Annabella Chun
S4 WONG Ching-yi
S4 YEUNG Sheung-wa
S5 FU Lee-na
S5 WONG Chun-tung
Platinum Award S3 YEUNG Tsz-yan
S3 LAU Tsz-ching
S3 WONG Yuk-ting
S4 BOW Wing-yin
S4 YEUNG Shuk-ting
Gold Award S3 LAU Wing-yin
Silver Award S3 TANG Yuk-ting
S3 POON Lok-yu
S3 TONG Sam-yuet, Samantha
S3 YEUNG Ho-shing
Bronze Award S3 BOW Wing-yin
Diamond Award S3 HU Mien-feng, Mephisto
S3 LEE Yue
S4 CHAN Yat-lam
S4 CHAU Chun-yan
S4 WONG Annabella Chun
S4 WONG Ching-yi
S4 YEUNG Sheung-wa
S5 FU Lee-na
Platinum Award S3 YEUNG Tsz-yan
S3 LAU Tsz-ching
S3 WONG Yuk-ting
S4 BOW Wing-yin
S4 YEUNG Shuk-ting
Gold Award S3 LAU Wing-yin
Silver Award S3 TANG Yuk-ting
S3 POON Lok-yu
S3 TONG Sam-yuet, Samantha
S3 YEUNG Ho-shing
Bronze Award S3 CHUNG Ka-yan
S3 KWOK Po-lok
 
D Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2020
(By ARL Asian Robotics League)
4 Silver Award S3 KWOK Po-fai
S3 LI Chak-ming
S4 CHAN Yin-tat
Bronze Award S5 LAU Chun-wai
S5 WONG Chun-hei
S5 WONG Ka-lurk
 
E Peacemakers’ Cultural Celebration
(Organized by UNESCO Hong Kong Association)
5 Participation Award S5 CHU Lai-lam
S5 NG Wing-shan
S5 WONG Wing-lam
S5 CHAN Suet-yiu, Sheryl
S5 CHENG Chun-kit
S5 CHEUNG Tsz-ying
S5 LAM Hei-tung
S5 WONG Hei-tung
S5 CHEUNG Ka-yi
S5 CHEUNG Wai-kiu
S5 LEUNG Yuen-tung
S5 WU Wing-yin
S4 LI Chun-yiu
S4 CHOI Sin-wan
S4 NG Lok-lam
S4 TSANG Wai-man
S4 WAI Lok-yi
S3 CHEUNG Wing-chi
S3 LAM Oi-ching
S3 CHAN Yu-yee
S3 LOK Hei-tung
S3 TSANG Ka-yu
 
F 秀女童軍選舉2019
(由香港女童軍總會主辦)
6 女童軍隊隊伍優秀女童軍 S5 溫芷晴
深資女童軍隊隊伍優秀女童軍 S5 黃凱琳
香港總監榮譽女童軍獎章及
紫燕榮譽女童軍獎章
S5 溫芷晴
S5 梁小密
Chief Commissioner's Guide Award S6 LEUNG Siu-mat
Lady Jane's Guide Award S6 LEUNG Siu-mat
Chief Commissioner's Guide Award S6 WAN Tsz-ching
Lady Jane's Guide Award S6 WAN Tsz-ching
 
G 第二十一屆“飛向北京·飛向太空”全國青少年航空航天模型教育競賽活動總決賽
(由國家體育總局航空無線電模型運動管理中心、中國大學生體育協會、中國中學生體育協會、中國青少年科技輔導員協會、中國航空運動協會主辦)
7 中學男子組 一等獎 (亞軍) S1 林紀泰
香港賽區 2019 中學組季軍
 
H 中學新能源電動車設計挑戰賽 2019
(由香港專業教育學院主辦)
8 最具科技創意獎(亞軍) S2 林紀泰
S2 葉熹縉
S3 樊守峰
S3 郭寶徽
S3 李澤銘
S4 陳彦達
S5 劉俊威
S5 黃俊稀
S5 黃家略
 
I 香港遙控模型車新星賽2019
(由香港遙控模型車總會主辦)
9 隊際賽(季軍) S2 馮天朗
S2 林紀泰
S3 蔡朗謙
S3 樊守峰
S3 郭寶徽
 
J Inter-School Swimming Championships 2019-2020
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Yuen Long Secondary Schools Area Committee)
10 女子甲組(團體冠軍) S4 TANG Hiu-yin
S5 LAM Yat-long, Anna
S5 LEE Yan-hei
S5 NG Chung-yi
S5 NG Rachel
S6 NG Wing-shan
S6 LAM Cheuk-wing
S6 LAM Man-ching
女子乙組團體季軍 S1 LEE Yu-tsam
S3 LAU Cheuk-yiu
S3 LUK Sin-man
S3 WONG Hiu-lam
S3 CHAN Pui-nam
S3 HUI Sze-ching
S3 LAI Yi-kei
S3 LAW Ming-wai
女子丙組團體第五名 S1 YIU Yiu
S1 CHEUNG Tsz-yin
S1 WONG Oi-lam, Jances
S1 LAM Yan-ting
S2 CHEUNG Oi-lam
S2 TANG Ethel
S2 CHAN Pui-ying
S2 LAM Sze-ching
男子甲組團體第七名 S5 IP Chun-hong
S5 LAU Cheuk-yin
S5 LAW Ka-lok, Marco
S5 WONG Ka-lurk
S6 LAU Wui-yeung
男子乙組團體第七名 S1 CHAN San-leung
S2 CHEN Yik-long
S3 NG Man-lung
S3 TSE Fai
S3 CHONG Marco
S3 LAM Chi-yu
S4 LO Yu-hin
S4 CHENG Chi-kwan
S4 KONG Ho-cheong
女子甲組100米自由泳 第一名 S5 LAM Yat-long, Anna
女子甲組200米自由泳 第一名 S5 LAM Yat-long, Anna
女子甲組200米個人四式 第一名 S6 NG Wing-shan
女子甲組200米蛙泳 第二名 S6 NG Wing-shan
女子甲組50米自由泳 第一名 S6 LAM Man-ching
女子甲組50米蝶泳  第四名 S6 LAM Man-ching
女子甲組100米背泳 第二名 S6 LAM Cheuk-wing
女子甲組50米背泳 第三名 S6 LAM Cheuk-wing
女子乙組50米蝶泳 第一名 S3 LAW Ming-wai
女子乙組100米蛙泳 第四名 S3 LAW Ming-wai
女子乙組200米自由泳 第三名 S3 CHAN Pui-nam
女子乙組200米蛙泳 第四名 S3 LUK Sin-man
女子乙組200米個人四式 第三名 S3 LAI Yi-kei
女子丙組100米背泳 第三名 S1 LAM Yan-ting
女子丙組100米背泳 第四名 S2 CHAN Pui-ying
女子丙組200米蛙泳 第四名 S1 CHEUNG Tsz-yin
男子甲組200米自由泳 第三名 S5 LAW Ka-lok, Marco
男子甲組200米個人四式 第四名 S5 LAW Ka-lok, Marco
男子乙組100米蛙泳 第三名 S3 TSE Fai
男子乙組50米蛙泳 第四名 S3 TSE Fai
男子丙組50米蛙泳 第一名 S1 CHAN Cheuk-yuen
男子丙組100米蛙泳 第二名 S1 CHAN Cheuk-yuen
 
K Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2019-2020
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Yuen Long Secondary Schools Area Committee) 
11 Overall Merit (Girls A Grade) S2 LI Nok-lam
S5 CHENG Wai-ching
S5 CHEUNG Hoi-yee
S5 LAM Yat-long, Anna
S5 MA Chun-yan
S6 WONG Wing-lam
Overall Merit (Girls B Grade) S1 YEUNG Tsz-ching
S1 CHEN Tung-wa
S3 FUNG Lok-yiu
S3 CHAN Lok-ying
S3 LAW Ming-wai
S4 AU Hoi-ting
Overall Merit (Girls C Grade) S1 YIU Yiu
S1 YUNG Hoi-ching
S1 LEE Tsz-yau
S1 WONG Oi-lam, Jances
S1 WONG Ying-kiu
S1 LAM Yan-ting
S2 LUI Tsz-kiu
S2 ZHONG Pui-yin
Second Runner-up (Girls C Individual) S1 YIU Yiu
Tenth Place (Boys A Individual) S5 LAW Chun-ho
 
L BASF Kid's Lab- Experiment Challenge 2019
(Organized by BASF and The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
12 Finalist S4 CHAN Yat-lam
S4 WONG Annabella Chun
S4 WONG Ching-yi
S4 CHAN Hiu-lam, Staria
 
M Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival (2019))
13 English Speech-Solo Verse Speaking-Champion S1 SUNG Ka-wun
S2 CHING Hui-yee
English Speech-Solo Verse Speaking-Second Place S4 FUNG Wan-wai
S5 CHAN Wing-kei
English Speech-Solo Verse Speaking-Proficiency S2 LAO Chung-yan
English Speech-Solo Verse Speaking-Merit S1 CHAN Tak-yin
S1 LEUNG Ka-ho
S1 LIN Fong-yee
S1 CHAN Hiu-suet
S1 CHEUNG Tsz-yin
S1 LAM Tsang
S1 CHAN Tsz-ching, Kiki
S2 KWOK Nga-yi
S2 LI Nok-lam
S2 ZHONG Pui-yin
S3 LAU Tsz-ching
S3 TAI Man-man
English Speech-Dramatic Duologue-Merit S3 CHAU Kai-hong
S3 NG Man-lung
English Speech-Dramatic Duologue-Proficiency S3 AU Siu
S3 LAU Cheuk-yiu
     
 
N Inter-School Athletics Championships 2019-2020
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Yuen Long Secondary Schools Area Committee)
14 Overall Merit (Girls B Grade) S3 FUNG Lok-yiu
S3 LAM Sau-ha
S3 AU Siu
S3 CHAN Yan-yin
S3 CHENG Hiu-yi
S3 LAI Yi-kei
S3 LAW Ming-wai
S4 NG Nip-hei
S4 WAN Wing-yi
S4 LEE Kwan-ting
S4 CHAN Hiu-lam, Staria
Overall Merit (Girls C Grade) S1 YIU Yiu
S1 CHEUNG Tsz-yin
S1 LEE Tsz-yau
S1 XU Kit-yan
S2 LAU Sin-yi
S2 LUI Tsz-kiu
S2 YIP Kai-wan
S2 CHEUNG Oi-lam
S2 ZHONG Pui-yin
 
O 「尊師重道」朗讀及說話比賽
(由香港教育大學主辦)
15 初中散文朗讀組 (冠軍) S3 CHEUNG Ching-yiu
初中散文朗讀組 (優異獎) S3 WAN Pui-yee
初中演講組 (優異獎) S3 LAM Chi-yu
 
P Inter-School Basketball Competition 2019-2020
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Yuen Long Secondary Schools Area Committee)
16 Overall Third Runner-up (Girls A Grade) S2 KAN Hei-tung 
S4 YEUNG Sheung-wa
S4 CHAN Cheuk-ling
S4 LAM Wing-tung
S5 TANG Hoi-tung
S5 NG Yuen-ting (Leader)
S5 MA Chun-yan
S6 WONG Wing-lam
S6 MAN Hiu-ki
 
Q 2020 Hua Xia Cup Math Olympiad Competition (Hong Kong)(Heat)
(Organized by Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association)
17 First-class Honor S1 LAM Tsz-hei
Second-class Honor S1 TANG Ho-yin
S1 CHENG Chun-yin
S1 LAM Yan-ting
S1 LAU Kin-fung
S2 LO Yin-ho
S2 WONG Chun-tung
S3 YEUNG Ho-shing
Third-class Honor S1 LEE Yu-tsam
S1 LEUNG Ka-ho
S1 YUNG Hoi-ching
S1 KWONG Kin-yi
S1 CHAN Pui-i, Pinky
S1 LIANG Kin-ting
S2 LEUNG Ching-yan
S2 WONG Wai-i
S2 HE Yin-wing
S2 LAW Kai-ho
S2 SU Yu-lung
S2 XUE Ze-hang
S3 LAM Chi-yu
 
R A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards 2019-2020
(Organized by A.S. Watson Group)
18 A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards 2019-2020 S5 LAM Yat-long, Anna
 
S 同聲抗疫 - 香港網上中樂節
(由香港中樂團主辦)
19 納入新韻傳音範疇 S5 TANG Hoi-ching
 
T 月旦古今:中國歷史人物小故事比賽 - 中國歷史人物小故事網上閱讀問答比賽
(由教育局及長春社文化古蹟資源中心合辦)
20 優異獎 S5 陳嘉慧
嘉許獎 S1 陳芷晴
S1 陳鎧瑤
S1 趙穎芊
S1 邱文珣
S3 鄧鈺婷
S4 陳令滔
 
U 全港中學中國歷史研習獎勵計劃(2019-2020)
(由香港大學中國歷史研究文學碩士課程同學會主辦)
21 初級組-嘉許獎 S3 鄧鈺婷
高級組-嘉許獎 S4 駱熹彤
 
V 「HyRead隨時隨地e閱讀」比賽
(由HyRead ebook主辦)
22 港澳區借閱量-第二名 S2 范良諺
香港借閱量-第一名
 
W The Harvard Book Prize
(Organized by The Harvard Club of Hong Kong)
23 3rd place S5 CHENG Wai-ching
S5 CHONG Long-ngai
S5 LAM Yat-long, Anna
 
X 微震機械乒團爬山競技賽2019-2020
(由香港新一代文化協會主辦)
24 三等獎 S1 李雨沁
S1 許培俊
S1 鄧浩然
S1 韓韡
S1 林恩澤
S1 陳靜峰
S2 袁健朗
S2 葉熹縉
 
Y 元朗區校際舞蹈比賽2019
(由元朗區文藝協進會及元朗大會堂管理委員會有限公司合辦)
25 金獎 S3 黃天恩
S3 李宛玲
S3 黃善汶
S3 賴懿琦
S3 劉焯華
S4 顏天欣
S4 尹泳沂
S4 陳芷蔚
S5 孫綽臨
S5 梁恩熙
S5 曾敏
S5 鄧可妍
 
Z 香港學校朗誦節(中文朗誦)
(由香港學校音樂及朗誦協會第七十一屆香港學校音樂節合辦)
26 中文朗誦-普通話詩詞獨誦-亞軍 S3 劉焯華

 

 

 


 

 

2018 - 2019
 
  Prizes Level Name
A Joint School Healthy School Programme
(Organized by Joint School Healthy School Programme)
1 Certificate of Merit S5 CHAN Wing-tsun
S5 CHOU En-tsan
S5 LAU Wui-yeung
 
B Blesscup Design Competition
(Organized by Blessvision)
2 1st Place Winner S3 WONG Ching-yi
 
C Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command  Inter-Divisional Competition 2018
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ New Territories Command)
3 Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command 
Inter-Divisional Competition 2018 Group D
Overall Champion
S2 JIAN Xiyun
S3 LEE Yu-ching
S3 WONG Yen Jasmine
S3 TSUI Ching-man
S4 LUI Chun-ming
S4 SO Sin-ming
S4 YEUNG Ching-lam
S4 NG Chung-yi
S4 TANG Yi-man
S5 CHAN Wing-yin
S5 LEUNG Nga-lam
S5 SIU Wai-kan
S5 YAU Mei-ki
S5 TONG Ka-yan
S5 PO Sin-yung
 
D Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command  Inter-Divisional Competition 2018
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ New Territories Command)
4 Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command 
Inter-Divisional Home Nursing Competition 2018 Group D
Champion
S4 NG Chung-yi
S5 YAU Mei-ki
 
E Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command  Inter-Divisional Competition 2018
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ New Territories Command)
5 Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command 
Inter-Divisional Competition 2018
Overall 2nd Runner-up
S2 JIAN Xiyun
S3 LEE Yu-ching
S3 WONG Yen Jasmine
S3 TSUI Ching-man
S4 LUI Chun-ming
S4 SO Sin-ming
S4 YEUNG Ching-lam
S4 NG Chung-yi
S4 TANG Yi-man
S5 CHAN Wing-yin
S5 LEUNG Nga-lam
S5 SIU Wai-kan
S5 YAU Mei-ki
S5 TONG Ka-yan
S5 PO Sin-yung
 
F Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command  Inter-Divisional Competition 2018
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ New Territories Command)
6 Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command 
Inter-Divisional First Aid Competition 2018 Group D
Champion
S4 SO Sin-ming
S4 LUI Chun-ming
S5 TONG Ka-yan
S5 PO Sin-yung
 
G Element of the Month for the International Year of the Periodic Table of Chemical Elements (IYPT2019)
(Organized by Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education)
7 Participation Award (November)
Best Presentation (December)
Outstanding Award (January)
S3 WONG Ching-yi
Merit 1 award (January) S5 CHAN Wing-yin
Merit 1 award (January) S3 Annabella Chun WONG
Merit 2 award (January) S4 KWOK Jeng
Participation Award (January) S4 LAM Tsz-kiu
Merit 1 award (December) S5 CHEUNG Tsz-ying
Merit 1 award (December) S5 CHU Lai-lam
Merit 1 award (December) S3 WU Dexin
Merit 2 award (December) S5 CHAN Suet-yiu, Sheryl
Participation Award (November) S4 FU Lee-na
Participation Award (November) S4 CHAN Wing-han
Participation Award (November) S3 CHENG Zoe
Participation Award (November) S3 CHAN Hiu-lam, Staria
 
H 天北分區和諧社區顯愛心攝影比賽
(Organized by 天水圍北分區委員會)
8 亞軍 S2 KWOK Po-lok
 
I 2018 Hong Kong Children and Youth English Speech Contest
(Organized by Yuen Long Town Hall)
9 Gold Award S2 TAI Man-man
GOLD Champion
 
J VEX機械人挑戰賽 2018
(Organized by 「機器人、科藝及綠色創意科普計劃」西九龍分區培訓中心東華三院張明添中學、香港中文大學工程學院、香港科技教育學會與亞洲機器人聯盟)
10 Bronze award +
最積極參與獎
S1 LO Yin-ho
S2 CHEUNG Sum-hei
S2 KWOK Po-fai
S2 NG Ho-long
S4 LAU Chun-wai
S4 WONG Chun-hei
S4 WONG Ka-lurk
 
K Yuen Long Cup Inter-school Table Tennis Tournament 2018-2019
(Organized by Yuen Long District Sports Association)
11 Boys – Secondary School Singles Champion Team S2 SO Hiu-chung
S4 WONG Lik-kwan
S6 CHAN Ming-lai
Boys – Secondary School Singles 1st runner-up S6 CHAN Ming-lai
 
L All Hong Kong Schools Jing Ying Table Tennis Tournament 2018-2019
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation)
12 Boys - Singles S6 CHAN Ming-lai
 
M 第六屆「阿爸、阿媽,食飯喇!」校際戲劇決賽
(Organized by 百樂思基金會)
13 嘉許獎 S3 LAW Ka-yin
S3 YEUNG Shuk-ting
S3 LAI Man-hin
S3 YIU Chui-yan
S3 LEE Kwan-ting
S3 PUN Sau-wai
S4 CHIU Ching-fan
S4 TSOI Man-huen
S4 LEUNG Tsz-ching
S4 CHEUNG Hoi-yee
S4 NG Lok-lam
S4 WAI Lok-yi
S5 CHAN Ka-kong
S5 LEUNG Siu-mat
S5 CHAN Sai-wa
S5 CHENG Sze-man
S5 CHUI Hoi-ki
S5 LUI Wai-sum
S5 TSUI Ngai-yuen
S5 WU Tung-wun
 
N 2018-2019全港場地單車賽
(Organized by 中國香港單車總會有限公司)
14 第一回合 250米個人計時賽 學校男子組 冠軍 S6 SO Yan-ching, Miracle
第二回合 500米個人計時賽 學校男子組 季軍
第二回合 500米個人計時賽 男子大眾組 亞軍
 
O Inter-school Swimming Champioships 2018-2019
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Yuen Long Secondary)
15 Boys A Overall 5th Place S6 YAU Chun-ho
Boys B Overall 6th Place S4 LAW Ka-lok, Marco
Boys C Overall 5th Place S2 TSE Fai
Girls A Overall 2nd Runner-up S5 LAM Man-ching
S5 NG Wing-shan
Girls B Overall 2nd Runner-up  S4 LAM Yat-long Anna
S2 LAW Ming-wai
Girls C Overall 3rd Runner-up S2 LAI Yi-kei
S2 CHAN Pui-nam
 
P All Hong Kong Inter-School Rugby Sevens 2018-2019 – Preliminary Round
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation)
16 Girls A,B Grade Shield - Champion S6 LEUNG Wing-hang
 
Q Element of the Month for the International Year of the Periodic Table of Chemical Elements (IYPT2019)
(Organized by Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education)
17 Most Active Participant Award
(Oct 2018 to Apr 2019)
Best Presentation (December)
Outstanding Award (January)
Merit 1 award (February)
Merit 1 award (March)
Merit 1 award (April)
Participation Award (November)
S3 WONG Ching-yi
Merit 1 award (December) S5 CHEUNG Tsz-ying
Merit 1 award (December) S3 WU Dexin
Merit 1 award (December) S5 CHU Lai-lam
Merit 1 award (January) S5 CHAN Wing-yin
Merit 1 award (January) S3 WONG Annabella Chun
Merit 1 award (February) S5 LAM Man-ching
Merit 1 award (February) S5 WAN Tsz-ching
Merit 2 award (December) S5 CHAN Suet-yiu Sheryl
Merit 2 award (January) S4 KWOK Jeng
Merit 2 award (February) S5 CHEUNG Ka-wai
Merit 2 award (February) S5 KU Hiu-lam
Merit 2 award (April) S5 KWAN Wing-chi
Participation Award (November) S4 FU Lee-na
Participation Award (November) S4 CHAN Wing-han
Participation Award (November) S3 CHENG Zoe
Participation Award (November) S3 CHAN Hiu-lam Staria
Participation Award (January) S4 LAM Tsz-kiu
Participation Award (March) S3 YEUNG Yan-ming
Participation Award (March) S3 CHAU Chun-yan
Participation Award (March) S3 CHENG Ki-fung
Participation Award (March) S5 LEONG Tsun-lok
Participation Award (April) S5 LEUNG Yuen-tung
Participation Award (April) S5 CHEUNG Ting-yiu
Participation Award (April) S5 CHAN Anson Chun-yin
 
R 遙控模型車學界賽2019
(Organized by 香港遙控模型車總會、科普教育基金)
18 Second runner-up  in Junior Group A S2 FAN Sau-fung
 
S Speech Festival (English)
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association)
19 Solo Verse Speaking – 3rd Place S5 KWAN Wing-chi
Solo Verse Speaking – Champion S5 NG Wing-shan
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S1 CHING Hiu-yee
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S1 LEE Tsz-ching
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S1 TONG Kwan-wai
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S1 YIP Hei-chun
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S1 LEE Tsz-ho
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S3 SIN Wing-yan
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S3 FUNG Wan-wai
Solo Verse Speaking – Champion S4 TANG Hoi-ching
Solo Verse Speaking – 2nd Place S5 TO Oi-ki Abagail
 
T The 70th Hong Kong Speech Festival
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association)
20 Solo Prose Speaking (Cantonese) Second Place S4 CHAN Wing-kei
Solo Prose Speaking (Putonghua) Second Place S4 LEUNG Ka-tung
Solo Verse Speaking (Putonghua) Second Place S4 MAK Yun-ming
Duologue Speaking (Cantonese) Second Place S5 CHEUNG Tsz-ching
Duologue Speaking (Cantonese) Second Place S5 LEUNG Siu-mat
Solo Verse Speaking (Putonghua) Third Place S2 WU Yi-lam
Solo Verse Speaking (Putonghua) Second Place S2 LAU Cheuk-wa
Solo Verse Speaking (Putonghua) Third Place S2 YANG Cheuk-ho

 

 

 


 

 

2017 - 2018
 
  Prizes Level Name
A The Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
(Organized by Jointly organised by Hong Kong Virtual University and the Science Education Section of the Education Bureau)
1 Diamond S5 FAN Ting-hay
S5 LO Wing-lam
S5 SZE Wing
S5 KO Wing-sze
S4 WONG Chun-tung
S4 LEONG Tsun-lok
Gold S5 PANG Yat-hei
Bronze S4 LEUNG Cheuk-lam
S4 KWAN Wing-chi
 
B HKedCity TV News
(Organized by HKedCity)
2 Outstanding Performance Award S3 CHU Yung-kin
S3 LUI Chun-ming
S3 MAK Wun-yi
S3 YEUNG Ching-lam
S3 YEUNG Hoi-ching
 
C 普通話電台唐宋詩詞廣播劇比賽
(Organized by 香港中華文化聯合會及新城電台)
3 1st prize S3 MAK Yun-ming
S3 LEUNG Ka-tung
S1 CHUNG Ka-yan
S1 NGAI Sin-lam
 
D 保障私隱學生大使學校夥伴嘉許計劃2018
(Organized by 香港個人資料私隱專員公署)
4 金章 趙聿修紀念中學
優異獎 S5 CHAN Yee-kit
S5 LAM Tsz-kwan 
 
E Volunteer and Leadership Training Project
(Organized by Yuen Long Town Hall Volunteer and Leadership Training Project)
5 Leader S4 WONG Tsz-nga
S4 TSUI Ngai-yuen
Mature Volunteer S4 CHEUNG Tsz-ying
Volunteer S4 LAM Hei-tung
Gold Award S4 WONG Tsz-nga
S4 TSUI Ngai-yuen
S4 CHEUNG Tsz-ying
S4 LAM Hei-tung
 
F 「善德關愛科研青年發展計劃 – 北京、西安航天科技考察團」
(Organized by 香港科技協進會及香港善德基金會)
6 D1 分隊冠軍 S5 LAM Tsz-kwan
積極參與獎