Home‎ > ‎

2017-18 Students' Achievements

PrizesLevelName

A

The Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
(Organized by Hong Kong Virtual University)

1

Diamond AwardS5PANG Yat-hei
S5WU Yat-siu
S5KO Wing-sze
S5LO Wing-lam
Platinum AwardS5SZE Wing

B

Peacemakers’ Cultural Celebration
(Organized by UNESCO Hong Kong Association)

2

Participation AwardS2LOK Hei-tung
S3TSANG Wai-man
S3CHOI Sin-wan
S4CHU Lai-lam
S4NG Wing-shan
S4WONG Wing-lam
S4WONG Hei-tung
S4CHEUNG Ka-yi
S4CHEUNG Wai-kiu
S4LEUNG Yuen-tung
S4WU Wing-yin
S5WU Yat-siu
S5LIN Tsz-kwan
S5SIN Wing-chi
S5WONG Sze-hang, Sophie
S5AU Ling-chi, Erick
S5CHOI Sin-yi
S5CHONG Chak-yu
S5FAN Ting-hay
S5MAK Wing-tung
S5TANG Nga-sum
S5WONG Wing-chung

C

Kid's Lab 2017 Experiment Challenge
(Organized by BASF and The Chinese University of Hong Kong)

3

Finalist (Best 6)S5LAU Wing-yan
S5NG Ying-man

D

Moot Court Competition
(Organized by The Law Society of Hong Kong)

4

Best WitnessS4LAM Hon-kuen

E

「家 + ‧情」之創作及心聲表達比賽
(Organized by 元朗區家庭生活教育宣傳運動工作小組)

5

Merit AwardS4CHUI Hoi-ki
S5LEUNG Yan-yat
ChampionS5WONG Shing-git

F

Hong Kong Children & Youth Speech Competition
(Organized by The English Club)

6

Gold in Semi-final 1st Runner-up in finalS1YANG Cheuk-ho

G

Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition
(Organized by The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

7

MedalS5YU Kin-hang

H

Canadian Mathematics Competitions
(Organized by University of Waterloo)

8

S.3 ChampionS3SO Sin-ming
S.4 ChampionS4WONG Lok-yiu
S.5 ChampionS5PANG Yat-hei

I

Chinese Mathematics Olympics
(Organized by Chinese Mathematical Society)

9

Third Class HonourS5PANG Yat-hei

J

Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Contest
(Organized by Pui Ching Middle School)

10

Gold Award (Senior Secondary Section)S5PANG Yat-hei

K

全港資優數獨擂台比賽
(Organized by 香港資優及才華發展學院有限公司)

11

金獎S5PANG Yat-hei
銀獎S4WAN Tsz-ching
S4YAN Yuet-ching, Estelle
優異獎S4CHEUNG Yat-hin
S4CHEUNG Tsz-ching
S4WONG Tsz-nga
卓越學校團體獎團體

L

Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
(Organized by Po Leung Kuk)

12

Third Class HonourS3MAK Wun-yi

M

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/N.T. Command Inter-Divisional Competition 2017
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/New Territories Command)

13

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/N.T. Command 
Inter-Divisional First Aid Competition 2017 Group D
2nd Runner-up
S4SIU Wai-kan
S5YUEN Ching-tung
S5FUNG Lok-wai
S5SIU Tsz-man

N

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/N.T. Command Inter-Divisional Competition 2017
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/New Territories Command)

14

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/N.T. Command 
Inter-Divisional Home Nursing Competition 2017 Group D
Champion
S3NG Chung-yi
S4LEUNG Nga-lam

O

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/N.T. Command Inter-Divisional Competition 2017
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/New Territories Command)

15

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command Inter-Divisional Uniform Inspection Competition 2017 Group D Champion
S2WONG Yen, Jasmine
S2TSUI Ching-man
S3LUI Chun-ming
S3NG Chung-yi
S3SO Sin-ming
S3TANG Yi-man
S4CHAN Wing-yin
S4LEUNG Nga-lam
S4SIU Wai-kan
S4YAU Mei-ki
S4TONG Ka-yan
S4PO Sin-yung
S5YU Ka-lam
S5YUEN Ching-tung
S5FUNG Lok-wai
S5SIU Tsz-man

P

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/N.T. Command Inter-Divisional Competition 2017
(Organized by Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/New Territories Command)

16

Hong Kong St. John Ambulance Brigade Youth/ N.T. Command Inter-Divisional Competition 2017 Group D Overall 1st Runner-upS2WONG Yen, Jasmine
S2TSUI Ching-man
S3LUI Chun-ming
S3NG Chung-yi
S3SO Sin-ming
S3TANG Yi-man
S4CHAN Wing-yin
S4LEUNG Nga-lam
S4SIU Wai-kan
S4YAU Mei-ki
S4TONG Ka-yan
S4PO Sin-yung
S5YU Ka-lam
S5YUEN Ching-tung
S5FUNG Lok-wai
S5SIU Tsz-man

Q

觀塘少年警訊滅罪及種族共融健康跑2017
(Organized by JPC)

17

滅罪及種族共融健康跑2017男子16歲或以下4.4公里
優異獎
S3LAW Chun-ho
滅罪及種族共融健康跑2017女子16歲或以下兩公里S1LAW Ming-wai

R

第28屆禁毒盾中環海濱滅罪跑2017
(Organized by JPC)

18

28屆禁毒盾中環海濱滅罪跑裕華國貨盃
男子少年組亞軍
S3LAW Chun-ho
28屆禁毒盾中環海濱滅罪跑陳健豪盃
女子少年組亞軍
S1LAW Ming-wai

S

豐盛博愛X老夫子香港慈善跑2017
(Organized by JPC)

19

企業及團體賽組三公里賽隊制亞軍S2LAU Tsz-ching
S3NG Yuen-ting
S4LAM King-yip
S4LIN Chun-ho
S4TSANG Ka-hei
S5TAI Cheuk-kwan
S5FUNG Hei-lam

T

躍動沙田2017破峰達人 -2017 道路安全盃
(Organized by JPC)

20

季軍S5SO Yan-ching, Miracle

U

“50km Challenge” Hiking Scheme
(Organized by Healthy School Programme, Counselling Team)

21

Merit AwardS1CHENG Chun-hong
S1CHOI Chi-hin
S1LAI Man-chung
S1LEUNG Siu-sing
S1TSE Hok-sung

V

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English)
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association)

22

Second (Solo Verse Speaking)S2WU Dexin
S5LAW Kwan-ling
S5TANG Sze-lam, Christine
Third (Solo Verse Speaking)S2SIN Wing-yan
S5CHAN Ming-lai
First (Solo Verse Speaking)S3TANG Hoi-ching
S4KWAN Wing-chi
Third (Dramatic Duologue)S5CHENG Hoi-ying, Zoe
S5WONG Mei-shuen
Second (Dramatic Duologue)S4WAN Tsz-ching
S4LEUNG Siu-mat

W

4X50M Invitation Relay
(Organized by Tin Shui Wai Government Secondary School)

23

Girls 1st Runner-upS4LAM Cheuk-wing
S4LAM Man-ching

X

4X100M Invitation Relay
(Organized by Bethel High School)

24

Girls 1st Runner-upS1LO Cho-kiu
S3NG Yuen-ting

Y

4X100M Invitation Relay
(Organized by Yuen Long Merchants Association Primary School)

25

Boys 1st Runner-upS3TSE Chun-ming
S5LAM Yuk-yin

Z

4X100M Invitation Relay
(Organized by Buddhist Chan Wing Kan Memorial School)

26

Boys 1st Runner-upS4TAM Kin-wo
S5SO Yan-ching, Miracle

AA

Inter-School Cross Country Competition 2017-2018
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Yuen Long Secondary Schools Area Committee)

27

Boys B Individual 8th PlaceS3LAW Chun-ho
Girls B Individual 1st Runner-upS3LAM Yat-long, Anna
Girls C Individual 3rd Runner-upS1LAW Ming-wai

AB

Inter-school Swimming Champioships 2017-2018
(Organized by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Yuen Long Secondary Schools Area Committee)

28

Boys B Overall  7th PlaceS3LAW Ka-lok, Marco
S4LAU Wui-yeung
Girls B Overall Champion S4NG Wing-shan
S3LAM Yat-long, Anna
Girls C Overall 2nd Runner-upS1LAW Ming-wai
S1CHAN Pui-nam